UFJF - Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora

Organization

You are at: Organization

Local Organizing Committee:

Henrique A. C. Braga – General Chair

Pedro Gomes Barbosa – General Co-Chair and Technical Chair

Guilherme Marcio Soares – Financial Chair (Treasurer)

André Augusto Ferreira – Secretary

Pedro Machado de Almeida – Scientific Program Chair

Pedro Santos Almeida – Communications Chair

 

Other local organizers:

Cristiano Gomes Casagrande

Israel Filipe Lopes

Márcio do Carmo Barbosa P. Rodrigues (IF Sudeste MG, Juiz de Fora)

Janaína Gonçalves de Oliveira

IEEE Student Branch at UFJF

 

Members of the TPC (Technical Program Comitee):

 

Alessandro Luiz Batschauer (UDESC Joinville, Brazil)

Arnaldo José Perin (UFSC, Brazil)

Carlos Alberto Canesin (Unesp Ilha Solteira – SP, Brazil)

Carlos Henrique Illa Font (UTFPR Ponta Grossa – PR, Brazil)

Carlos Meza Benavides (ITCR, Costa Rica)

Cassiano Rech (UFSM, Brazil)

Claudinor Bittencourt Nascimento (UTFPR Ponta Grossa – PR, Brazil)

Demercil de Souza Oliveira Júnior (UFC, Brazil)

Denizar Cruz Martins (UFSC, Brazil)

Domingos S. L. Simonetti (UFES, Brazil)

Edilson Mineiro Sá Junior (IFCE Sobral – CE, Brazil)

Eduardo Felix Ribeiro Romaneli (UTFPR Curitiba–PR – Brazil)

Ernane Antônio Alves Coelho (UFU, Brazil)

Fábio Ecke Bisogno (UFSM, Brazil)

Fernando Lessa Tofoli (UFSJ, Brazil)

Fernando Luiz Marcelo Antunes (UFC, Brazil)

Fernando Pinhabel Marafão (Unesp Sorocaba – SP, Brazil)

Francisco de Assis dos Santos Neves (UFPE, Brazil)

Guillermo Oscar García (UNRC, Argentina)

Humberto Pinheiro (UFSM, Brazil)

Janaína G. de Oliveira (UFJF, Brazil)

Jorge García García (Universidad de Oviedo, Spain)

Jorge Luiz Duarte (TU Eindhoven, Netherlands)

José Antenor Pomilio (Unicamp, Brazil)

José Marcos Alonso Álvarez (Universidad de Oviedo, Spain)

José Renes Pinheiro (UFSM, Brazil)

Ka-Hong Loo (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)

Lourenço Matakas Junior (USP, Brazil)

Luiz A. C. Lopes (Concordia University, Canada)

Luiz Carlos Gomes de Freitas (UFU, Brazil)

Luiz Henrique da Silva Colado Barreto (UFC, Brazil)

Marcelo Freitas da Silva (UFSM, Brazil)

Marcelo Lobo Heldwein (UFSC, Brazil)

Marco Antônio Dalla-Costa (UFSM, Brazil)

Marina M. D. S. Perdigão (Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra, Portugal)

Mauricio Aredes (COPPE-UFRJ, Brazil)

Maurício Beltrão de Rossiter Corrêa (UFCG, Brazil)

Pablo Arboleya Arboleya (Universidad de Oviedo, Spain)

Pedro Francisco Donoso-Garcia (UFMG, Brazil)

Pedro Santos Almeida (UFJF, Brazil)

Ricardo N. do Padro (UFSM, Brazil)

Richard M. Stephan (COPPE–UFRJ, Brazil)

Robson Bauwelz Gonzatti (UNIFEI, Brazil)

Roger Gules (UTFPR, Curitiba – PR, Brazil)

Rondineli R. Pereira (UNIFEI, Brazil)

Samir A. Mussa (UFSC, Brazil)

Seleme Isaac Seleme Jr (UFMG, Brazil)

Walter Issamu Suemitsu (COPPE–UFRJ, Brazil)

Wilson Komatsu (USP, Brazil)

 

 

Secretariat: Partner Produções

Logo-Partner

 

 

 

 

Official Travel Agency: Flytour

flytour2

Brazilian Power Electronics Conference