UFJF - Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora

Fevereiro

Você está em: Calendário de floração > Fevereiro

Agarista glaberrima (Sleumer) Judd (Ericaceae)
Anthurium lucioi Nadruz (Araceae)
Aspidogyne hylibates (Rchb. f.) Garay (Orchidaceae)
Athenaea picta (Mart.) Sendtn. (Solanaceae)
Baccharis junciformis DC. (Asteraceae)
Baccharis reticularia DC. (Asteraceae)
Barbacenia tomentosa Mart. (Velloziaceae)
Bathysa australis (A.St.-Hil.) K.Schum. (Rubiaceae)
Bathysa cuspidata (A.St.-Hil.) Hook.f. ex K.Schum. (Rubiaceae)
Begonia angulata Vell. (Begoniaceae)
Begonia digitata Raddi (Begoniaceae)
Begonia fischeri Schrank (Begoniaceae)
Begonia rufa Thunb. (Begoniaceae)
Bifrenaria vitellina (Lindl.) Lindl. (Orchidaceae)
Billbergia zebrina (Herb.) Lindl. (Bromeliaceae)
Borreria capitata (Ruiz & Pav.) D.C. (Rubiaceae)
Bredemeyera sp.1 (Polygalaceae)
Brunfelsia brasiliensis (Spreng.) L.B. Sm. & Downs (Solanaceae)
Bulbophyllum exaltatum Lindl. (Orchidaceae)
Bulbophyllum granulosum Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae)
Byrsonima variabilis A. Juss. (Malpighiaceae)
Cabralea canjerana (Vell.) Mart. (Meliaceae)
Calathea sp.2 (Marantaceae)
Calea sp.2 (Asteraceae)
Callichlamys latifolia (Rich.) K. Schum. (Bignoniaceae)
Casearia sylvestris Sw. (Salicaceae)
Centrosema brasilianum Benth. (Fabaceae)
Cestrum bracteatum Link & Otto (Solanaceae)
Chamaecrista brachystachya ( Benth. ) Conc. , L.P.Queiroz & G.P.Lewis (Fabaceae)
Chusquea riosaltensis L.G.Clark (Poaceae)
Clethra scabra Pers. (Clethraceae)
Cordia magnoliifolia Cham. (Boraginaceae)
Cordia sellowiana Cham. (Boraginaceae)
Crocosmia crocosmiiflora (Lemoine ex E. Morren) N.E. Br. (Iridaceae)
Croton didrichsenii G.L. Webster (Euphorbiaceae)
Cupania paniculata Cambess. (Sapindaceae)
Cuphea ingrata Cham. & Schltdl. (Lythraceae)
Cuphea pseudovaccinium A.St.-Hil. (Lythraceae)
Cyperus luzulae (L.) Retz (Cyperaceae)
Dahlstedtia pinnata (Benth.) Malme (Fabaceae)
Dalechampia pentaphylla Lam. (Euphorbiaceae)
Dichorisandra pubescens Mart. (Commelinaceae)
Dichorisandra thyrsiflora J.C.Mikan (Commelinaceae)
Dictyoloma vandellianum A.Juss. (Rutaceae)
Diodia saponariifolia (Cham. & Schltdl.) K. Schum. (Rubiaceae)
Dioscorea demourae R.Knuth (Dioscoreaceae)
Dioscorea piperifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (Dioscoreaceae)
Dioscorea rumicoides Griseb. (Dioscoreaceae)
Ditassa bicolor Decne. (Apocynaceae)
Ditassa mucronata Mart. (Apocynaceae)
Ditassa tomentosa (Decne.) Fontella (Apocynaceae)
Drimys brasiliensis Miers (Winteraceae)
Emmeorhiza umbellata (Spreng.) K. Schum. (Rubiaceae)
Encyclia patens Hook. (Orchidaceae)
Endlicheria paniculata (Spreng.) Macbr. (Lauraceae)
Epidendrum paranaense Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae)
Epidendrum secundum Jacq. (Orchidaceae)
Eriope macrostachya Mart. ex Benth. (Lamiaceae)
Erythroxylum cuneifolium (Mart.)O.E.Schulz (Erythroxylaceae)
Esterhazya splendida J.C.Mikan (Orobanchaceae)
Eugenia blastantha (O.Berg) D.Legrand (Myrtaceae)
Eugenia cerasiflora Miq. (Myrtaceae)
Eugenia nutans O.Berg (Myrtaceae)
Ficus enormis Mart. ex Miq. (Moraceae)
Fridericia leucopogon (Cham.) L. Lohmann (Bignoniaceae)
Galianthe brasiliensis (Spreng.) E.L.Cabral & Bacigalupo (Rubiaceae)
Gaultheria eriophylla (Pers.) Sleumer ex Burtt (Ericaceae)
Gaylussacia pseudociliosa Sleumer (Ericaceae)
Gomesa recurva Lodd. (Orchidaceae)
Gordonia tomentosa (Mart. & Zucc.) Spreng. (Theaceae)
Guapira glabriflora Steyerm. (Nyctaginaceae)
Guatteria australis A.St.-Hil. (Annonaceae)
Habenaria josephensis Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae)
Habenaria petalodes Lindl. (Orchidaceae)
Habenaria riedelii Cogn. (Orchidaceae)
Habenaria rolfeana Schltr. (Orchidaceae)
Hedyosmum brasiliense Miq. (Chloranthaceae)
Hedychium coronarium J.König (Zingiberaceae)
Heteropterys campestris A.Juss. (Malpighiaceae)
Hillia parasitica Jacq. (Rubiaceae)
Hydrocotyle quinqueloba Ruiz & Pav. (Araliaceae)
Hyptis sp.1  (Lamiaceae)
Inga blanchetiana Benth. (Fabaceae)
Inga sessilis (Vell.) Mart. (Fabaceae)
Lankesterella ceracifolia Ames (Orchidaceae)
Leandra eichleri Cogn. (Melastomataceae)
Leandra melastomoides Raddi (Melastomataceae)
Leptostelma maximum D. Don (Asteraceae)
Liparis nervosa (Thunb. ex Murray) Lindl. (Orchidaceae)
Lobelia exaltata Pohl (Campanulaceae)
Lobelia fistulosa Vell. (Campanulaceae)
Lobelia hilaireana (Kanitz ) E.Wimm. (Campanulaceae)
Mandevilla tenuifolia (J.C. Mikan) Woodson (Apocynaceae)
Manettia glaziovii Wernham (Rubiaceae)
Manettia luteo-rubra (Vell.) Benth. (Rubiaceae)
Maranta sobolifera L. Andersson (Marantaceae)
Margaritopsis cephalantha (Müll. Arg.) C.M.Taylor (Rubiaceae)
Margaritopsis chaenotricha (DC.) C.M.Taylor (Rubiaceae)
Melothrianthus smilacifolius (Cogn.) Mart.Crov. (Cucurbitaceae)
Mendoncia puberula Mart. (Acanthaceae)
Miconia mellina DC. (Melastomataceae)
Miconia pusilliflora (DC) Naudin (Melastomataceae)
Miconia theaezans (Bonpl.)Cogn. (Melastomataceae)
Microlicia fulva (Spreng.) Cham. (Melastomataceae)
Microtea paniculata Moq. (Phytolaccaceae)
Mikania buddleiaefolia DC. (Asteraceae)
Myrcia eriocalyx DC. (Myrtaceae)
Myrcia hartwegiana (O.Berg) Kiaersk (Melastomataceae)
Myrcia splendens DC. (Melastomataceae)
Nematanthus crassifolius (Schott) Wiehler (Gesneriaceae)
Nematanthus lanceolatus (Poir.) Chautems (Gesneriaceae)
Nematanthus strigillosus (Mart.) H.E.Moore (Gesneriaceae)
Neomarica longifolia Sprague (Iridaceae)
Niedenzuella acutifolia (Cav.) W.R.Anderson (Malpighiaceae)
Norantea brasiliensis Choisy (Marcgraviaceae)
Ocotea colophanthera L.C.Assis & Mello-Silva (Lauraceae)
Ocotea laxa (Nees) Mez (Lauraceae)
Ocotea tristis (Nees & C. Mart.) Mez (Lauraceae)
Ocotea villosa Kosterm. (Lauraceae)
Octomeria diaphana Lindl. (Orchidaceae)
Octomeria grandiflora Lindl. (Orchidaceae)
Odontonema barleriodes Kuntze (Acanthaceae)
Oncidium blanchetii Rchb. f. (Orchidaceae)
Oncidium warmingii Rchb. f. (Orchidaceae)
Pabstia jugosa (Lindl.) Garay (Orchidaceae)
Paepalanthus plantagineus Körn (Eriocaulaceae)
Palicourea marcgravii A.St.-Hil. (Rubiaceae)
Palicourea tetraphylla Cham. & Schltdl. (Rubiaceae)
Panicum stoloniferum Poir. (Poaceae)
Passiflora capsularis L. (Passifloraceae)
Passiflora haematostigma Mart. ex Mast. (Passifloraceae)
Passiflora jilekii Wawra (Passifloraceae)
Paullinia uloptera Radlk. (Sapindaceae)
Peperomia glaziovii C. DC. (Piperaceae)
Peplonia organensis (E. Fourn.) Fontella & Rapini (Apocynaceae)
Persea willdenovii Kosterm. (Lauraceae)
Philodendron curvilobum Schott (Araceae)
Philodendron propinquum Schott (Araceae)
Phoradendron quadrangulare (Kunth) Griseb (Santalaceae)
Phyllanthus rosellus Müll. Arg. (Phyllanthaceae)
Piper coccoloboides Kunth (Piperaceae)
Piper mollicomum Kunth (Piperaceae)
Piper richardiifolium Kunth (Piperaceae)
Piper tectoniifolium (Kunth) Steud. (Piperaceae)
Pleurothallis modestissima Rchb. f. & Warm. (Orchidaceae)
Polygala laureola A.St.-Hill. & Moq. (Polygalaceae)
Polygala oxyphylla DC. (Polygalaceae)
Psychotria hastisepala Müll. Arg. (Rubiaceae)
Psychotria leiocarpa Cham. & Schltdl. (Rubiaceae)
Psychotria lupulina Benth. (Rubiaceae)
Psychotria malaneoides Müll. Arg. (Rubiaceae)
Psychotria pallens Gardner (Rubiaceae)
Psychotria rhytidocarpa Müll. Arg. (Rubiaceae)
Psychotria stachyoides Benth. (Rubiaceae)
Psychotria vellosiana Benth. (Rubiaceae)
Raulinoreitzia crenulata (Spreng.) R.M. King & H. Rob. (Asteraceae)
Ruellia elegans Poir. (Acanthaceae)
Schefflera vinosa (Cham. & Schltdl.) Frodin & Fiaschi (Araliaceae)
Sebastiania hispida (Mart.) Pax (Euphorbiaceae)
Seguieria paraguayensis Morong (Phytolaccaceae)
Senecio emiliopsis C.Jeffrey (Asteraceae)
Senecio erisithalifolius Sch.Bip. ex Baker (Asteraceae)
Senegalia martiusiana (Steud.) Seigler & Ebinger (Fabaceae)
Senna multijuga ( Rich. ) H.S.Irwin & Barneby (Asteraceae)
Sida rhombifolia L. (Malvaceae)
Sinningia sceptrum (Mart.) Wiehler (Gesneriaceae)
Sinningia tuberosa (Mart.) H.E. Moore (Gesneriaceae)
Siphanthera arenaria (DC.) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)
Siphocampylus fimbriatus Regel (Campanulaceae)
Siphocampylus longepedunculatus Pohl (Campanulaceae)
Solanum cinnamomeum Sendtn. (Solanaceae)
Solanum sellowianum Dunal (Solanaceae)
Solanum swartzianum Roem. & Schult. (Solanaceae)
Solanum vaillantii Dunal (Solanaceae)
Stizophyllum riparium (Kunth) Sandwith (Bignoniaceae)
Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw. (Fabaceae)
Ternstroemia carnosa Cambess. (Pentaphyllacaceae)
Tibouchina collina Cogn. (Melastomataceae)
Tibouchina granulosa (Desr.) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)
Tibouchina heteromalla (D.Don.) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)
Tilesia baccata (L.) Pruski (Asteraceae)
Tripogandra diuretica (Mart.) Handlos (Commelinaceae)
Triumfetta bogotensis DC. (Malvaceae)
Triumfetta semitriloba Jacq. (Malvaceae)
Vanhouttea brueggeri Chautems (Gesneriaceae)
Vanhouttea hilariana Chautems (Gesneriaceae)
Vernonanthura westiniana (Less.) H. Rob. (Asteraceae)
Virola bicuhyba (Schott ex Spreng) Warb. (Myristicaceae)
Vismia magnoliifolia Cham. & Schltdl. (Hypericaceae)
Vismia parviflora Cham. & Schltdl. (Hypericaceae)
Vriesea ensiformis (Vell.) Beer (Bromeliaceae)
Vriesea heterostachys (Baker) L.B. Sm. (Bromeliaceae)
Xyris fusca L.A.Nilson (Xyridaceae)
Xyris laxifolia Mart. (Xyridaceae)
Xyris trachyphylla Mart. (Xyridaceae)
Zygopetalum mackaii Hook. (Orchidaceae)

Voltar para Calendário de floração

 

Flora da Serra Negra – Minas Gerais